» » Will Tura - "Live"

Will Tura - "Live" download mp3

Will Tura - "Live" download mp3
Title:
"Live"
Performer:
Style:
Chanson, Ballad, Vocal
Released:
Country:
MP3 album size:
1800 mb
Other formats:
TTA AHX AAC DXD MOD VOC VQF
Genre:
Rating:
4.6 ✪

Real Name: Arthur Blanckaert.

Will Tura performing live. Background information. In 1987 Will records the album Ouvertura, together with the London Symphony Orchestra and Robert Groslot. In 2002 one of Tura's dreams came true, recording an album entitled De Mooiste Droom (Eng, the most beautiful dream) with the London Philharmonic Orchestra. In 1995 Will was made cultural ambassador of Flanders. In 1988 Will had a car accident, and the song Mooi, 't leven is mooi (Eng, Beautiful, life is beautiful) about it becomes a megahit in Flanders, and becomes the most frequently played song of 1989 according to SABAM, with Clouseau's Anne in second place

Album · 1977 · 16 Songs. Medley 20 Jaar Will Tura (Live 1977). 9. De Mannen Van De Nacht (Live 1977). 10. Liefdesliedjes Doen Zo'n Pijn (Live 1977).

Route 66 (Live) 07. Maria (Zo Gaat Dat Altijd) (Live) 08. It Takes A Lot Of Love (Live) 09. Als De Muren Konden Praten (Live) 10. Mooi, 't Leven Is Mooi (Live) 11. Aan Mijn Darling (Live) 12. Verboden Dromen (Live) 13. Vergeet Barbara (Live).

Tracklist - CD1 01. Vlaanderen M'n Land (Live) 02. Viva La Vida (Live) 03. 'k Hou Van Jazz (Live) 04. Vergeven Kan, Vergeten Niet (Live) 05. 20 Minuten Geduld (Live) 06. Route 66 (Live) 07.

Will Tura (born 2nd August 1940 in Veurne, Belgium) is a monument of the Flemish music history. He's not only a singer, but also a musician and songwriter. His real name is Arthur Blanckaert. He scored his first hit in 1963 with "Eenzaam zonder jou". Many others followed, going from easy listening over chansons to Dutch pop music, gospel, rock 'n roll, country, and even a bit of rap music.

Als Ik Mijn Leven Nog Een Keer Kon Overdoen, 04:34. Mijn Verre Veurne, 03:36. Unfortunately, the station stopped broadcasting. Perhaps, this is a temporary station problem. You can leave your e-mail and we will let you know when the broadcast of the station will be online again: Or listen to the other country dec name stations.

Tracklist

A1 De Zigeuner
A2 Draai 79.72.04
A3 Mijn Winterroosje
A4 Je Liegt
A5 Als De Zomer Weer Voorbij Zal Zijn
A6 Horen Zien En Zwijgen
B1 Arrivederci Maria
B2 Eenzaam Zonder Jou
B3 El Bandido
B4 Jij Bent Nu Zeventien Geworden
B5 Heimwee Naar Huis
B6 De Fanfare

Notes

Opgenomen in 1971.

Gatefold

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Rights Society: SABAM

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
4M 234-98632 Will Tura "Live" ‎(Cass, Album) Prestige For Pleasure 4M 234-98632 Belgium 1977
98632, 4M234-98632 Will Tura "Live" ‎(Cass, Album) Prestige For Pleasure, Prestige For Pleasure, EMI, EMI 98632, 4M234-98632 Belgium 1977